Primary tabs

FREE SHIPPINGFree shipping on all orders over 100000 INR.

Castor Oil Industrial

0
No votes yet
SKU::RXSOL-92-1264-210

Product Qty Per Unit: 
200.00
Product usage unit: 
Ltr.

Negotiate Price

Product Delivery Locations: 
Kattupalli Port ( L & T Shipbuilding Limited shipyard ), Ennore Port ( Coromondel International Limited Port Area ), Chennai Port, Mugaiyur port, Thiruchopuram port, Silambimangalam Shipyard, Parangipettai port, PY-03 Oil Field, Kaveri port, Vanagiri port, Thirukkadaiyur port, Thirukkuvalai port, Punnakkayal port, Udangudi port, Manappad port, Koodankulam port, Chettinad Tharangambadi Port, Mathur SIDCO Industrial area, Sipcot Industrial Park Malayambakkam
Category: 
GREASES-92
Generic Name: 
Natural castor bean vegetable oil

Pale yellow or almost colourless, transparent, viscid liquid with a taint, mild odor.

Product Description: 

Castor Oil manufacturer and supplier in India, UAE - Middle East, Oman CASTOR OIL is a Refined Vegetable Oil from Castor beans. ... This oil is one of the most highly unsaturated vegetable oils. 

Product Application: 

Castor oil is a natural remedy derived from the castor bean (Ricinus communis). The main component of castor oil is ricinoleic acid, a type of fatty acid shown to possess anti-inflammatory properties. 

Product Procedure: 

Pale yellow or almost colourless, transparent, viscid liquid with a taint, mild odor.

Uses: Plasticizer in Lacquers and Nitrocellulose, Polyurethane coatings, Elastomers and Adhesives, surface active agents, industrials lubricants, electrical insulating compounds etc.

Product Note: 

Castor Oil is usefull For Healthier Hair & Skin
Stimulates Hair Growth
Penetrates deep into the skin
Softens and Hydrates it
Helps Glossy Shine to Dry Lips
Long , Healthy and Beautiful Nails

Product Technical Specification: 
Product Name : Castor Oil
CAS number : 8001-79-4
UN number :  
Formula :  
Odour : Faint , Mild
Solubility in water : Insoluble
Density : 0.955   at 25    oC
Boiling point :  oC
Melting point : -12  oC
Viscosity : 9.35 cp at 20 oC
Flashpoint : 229  oC
Explosive limits :  
Vapour pressuer :  
Skin absorption/irritation : NO
TLV       Country :  
Pollution category   1994 : D
Product pack size: 
Natural castor bean vegetable oil available in 500 GRM / 1 / 5 / 20 / 25 / 35 / 200 Ltr
Product alias: 
<p> Castor Oil Industrial, Natural castor bean vegetable oil</p>
Also popular supplier of Neem oil, Moringa oil, Castor oil, Karanja  oil ---
 
Neem Oil Low Aza
Neem Oil High Aza
Karanja Oil 
Cold pressed Castor Oil 
Moringa Oil

Typical Chemical Composition The fatty acid composition is as follows
Palmitic   1-2%
Stearic     1-3%
Oleic        2-5%
Linoleic     3-7%
Ricinoleic  85-90%
 

Typical Physical properties

Appearance            :Clear  greenish/yellow liquid

Odour                     :Typical of a vegetable oil

Boiling point           :Above 300° C

Flash point             :Above 300° C

Relative density      :0.9550 - 0.9660 (@20° C)

Solubility in water    :Insoluble

Solubility other        :Soluble in most hydrocarbon solvents

Viscosity (@25° C)    :700 ± 20 centipoise

Industrial Castor Oil Use: For continuous lubrication of moulds to prevent the molten aluminium sticking to the moulds during casting of  rolling slabs, billets and standard ingot castings and also acts as releasing agent.

Castor Oil exporter and supplier in India and Middle East UAE. We are keeping ready stock of Castor Oil and one of popular supplier in Mumbai, Gandhidham, Chennai, Visakhapatnam, Kolkata, Paradip, Fujairah, Sharjah, Dubai, Abudhabi, Muscat Barka Oman, Bajrain, Sudan, Naiorbi Kenya Africa Uganda

Castor oil FSG is produced by refining commercial grade castor oil using bleaching and filtering processes.
Applications:
 It is used as a key component in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic formulations
 As a transducer fluid in sonar
 As a dielectric material in electrical condensers
 An integral component in coatings of vitamin and mineral tablets to serve as a lubricant
 As a raw material for the production of value added derivatives from castor oil
 Used in the manufacture of polyurethane casting resins
 Reacts with styrene and diisocyanates to produce polymers and varnish components
 In hydraulic fluids for automobiles, trucks and machinery
 As Capacitor impregnate
 As an ingredient for petroleum oil-field de-emulsification
Remarks: 

Castor oil incredible benefits for beautiful skin and hair.

Castor Oil are for Domestic, industrial and technical use in paints, printing inks, synthetic (alkyd) resins, varnishes, adhesives, plasticisers, sealants, leather, foundries, wood & timber preservation / treatment, glass putty, etc. Also, the biodiesel or methyl esters find use as fuel, solvent, lubricant, adjuvant, cleaner, metal pre-treatment (degreasing). Methyl ester sulfonates can be prepared from these for use in detergents.